Privacy


Privacy Policy

Cookies:

We use Google to track visitor behaviour without any personal details, and we use no intrusive IT techniques. We believe in the Web, and do not want to spoil it by interfering with your viewing experience. There are no po-ups or third party advertising and we place no tracking cookies.

Rotaire Dryline Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy. Any personal information we collect will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

In this Privacy Policy references to "we" and "us" are to Rotaire Dryline Ltd.

Control of personal information

Any personal information provided to, or to be collected by, Rotaire Dryline Ltd is controlled primarily by Shakemead Ltd t/a Rotaire Dryline (company number 1359562), registered office:

Rotaire Dryline House, 200 Wells Road, Malvern Wells, Worcestershire WR14 4HB

What information do we collect and how do we use it?

We will only collect information about individuals, where it is specifically and knowingly provided, for example, at the time of registration. This data is referred to in this policy as 'personal information'.

The information we collect will also be used to help us review, develop and improve the products and services we offer.

Will Rotaire Dryline Ltd share the information it receives?

We use third parties to carry out certain activities on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, and providing customer service. These third parties have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

Cookies

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and help us to track visitors to our site, so we can better understand what portions of our site best serve you. Please note that our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information.

Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser settings to prevent this.

The 'help' portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether.

Links

We may from time to time establish relationships with other companies that will enable you to access the web sites of such companies directly from our site. Each individual company operates its own policy regarding the sale of personal information and the use of cookies. If you have a particular interest or concern regarding the way your personal information will be used then you are advised to read the privacy statement on the relevant site.

If necessary, we will try to provide you with links to high quality, reputable sites which we believe will be of interest and relevant to you, but please note that such third party sites are not under our control and we do not contribute to the content of such sites. When you click through to these sites you leave the area controlled by Rotaire Dryline Ltd. We cannot accept responsibility for any issues arising in connection with either the third party's use of your data, the site content or the services offered to you by these sites.

How do I make a complaint to Rotaire Dryline?

Rotaire Dryline Ltd will undertake to handle a complaint fairly and competently. We will keep you informed either by telephone or email at each stage and will endeavour to fully resolve your complaint within 48 hours. If you are still not happy with the way your complaint is being handled you should write to:

Rotaire DrylineLtd , Customer Services, 200 Wells Road, Malvern Wells, Worcestershire WR14 4HB

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy

Online – Password Privacy

Rotaire shall not be liable to any person for loss or damage which may arise as a result of any failure by you to protect your password or account. You are responsible for the confidentiality of your password and account and any activities that occur under your account.